champions-league-volleyChampions League M

Stagione Squadra Sede Finali
1959-60 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Mosca (Urss)
1960-61 Rapid Bucarest (Romania) Mosca (Urss)
1961-62 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Mosca (Urss)
1962-63 Rapid Bucarest (Romania) Mosca (Urss)
1963-64 Est VC Lipsia (Germania Est) Lipsia (Germania Est) 
1964-65 Rapid Bucarest (Romania) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1965-66 Dinamo Bucarest  (Romania) Bucarest (Romania)
1966-67 Dinamo Bucarest  (Romania) Bucarest (Romania)
1967-68 VC Spartak Brno (Cecoslovacchia) La Louvière (Belgio)
1968-69 CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) Sofia (Bulgaria)
1969-70 Burevestnik Alma-Ata (Urss) Alma-Ata (Urss)
1970-71 Burevestnik Alma-Ata (Urss) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1971-72 Zbrojovka Brno (Cecoslovacchia) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1972-73 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Deurne (Olanda)
1973-74 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Parigi (Francia)
1974-75 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Amstelveen (Olanda)
1975-76 Dukla Liberec (Cecoslovacchia) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1976-77 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Pieksämäki (Finlandia)
1977-78 Płomień Milowice (Polonia) Basilea (Svizzera)
1978-79 VKP Bratislava (Cecoslovacchia) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1979-80 Pallavolo Torino (Italia) Ankara (Turchia) 
1980-81 Dinamo Bucarest (Romania) Palma di Maiorca (Spagna)
1981-82 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Parigi (Francia)
1982-83 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Parma (Italia)
1983-84 Pallavolo Parma (Italia) Basilea (Svizzera)
1984-85 Pallavolo Parma (Italia) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1985-86 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Parma (Italia)
1986-87 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Hertogenbosch (Olanda)
1987-88 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Lorient (Francia)
1988-89 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Atene (Grecia)
1989-90 Pallavolo Modena (Italia) Olanda (Amstelveen)
1990-91 CSKA Mosca (Urss) Modena (Italia)
1991-92 Ravenna Volley (Italia) Atene (Grecia)
1992-93 Ravenna Volley (Italia) Atene (Grecia)
1993-94 Ravenna Volley (Italia) Bruxelles (Belgio)
1994-95 Sisley Treviso (Italia) Modena (Italia)
1995-96 Pallavolo Modena (Italia) Bologna (Italia)
1996-97 Pallavolo Modena (Italia) Vienna (Austria)
1997-98 Pallavolo Modena (Italia) Novi Sad (Jugoslavia)
1998-99 Sisley Treviso (Italia) Almeria (Spagna)
1999-00 Sisley Treviso (Italia) Treviso (Italia)
2000-01 Paris Volley (Francia) Parigi (Francia)
2001-02 Lube Macerata (Italia) Opole (Polonia)
2002-03 Lokomotiv Belogor’e (Russia) Milano (Italia)
2003-04 Lokomotiv Belogor’e (Russia) Belgorod (Russia)
2004-05 Tours Volley-Ball (Francia) Salonicco (Grecia)
2005-06 Sisley Treviso (Italia) Roma (Italia)
2006-07 VfB Friedrichshafen (Germania) Mosca (Russia)
2007-08 Zenit Kazan (Russia) Lódź (Polonia) 
2008-09 Trentino Volley (Italia) Praga (Rep. Ceca)
2009-10 Trentino Volley (Italia) Lódź (Polonia)
2010-11 Trentino Volley (Italia) Bolzano (Italia)
2011-12 Zenit Kazan (Russia) Lódź (Polonia)
2012-13 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (Russia) Omsk (Russia)
2013-14 VK Belogorie (Russia) Ankara (Turchia)
2014-15 Zenit-Kazan (Russia) Berlino (Germania)
2015-16 Zenit-Kazan (Russia) Cracovia (Polonia)
2016-17 Zenit-Kazan (Russia) Roma (Italia)